LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 56 new people
  • 100 new photos
  • 228 job history records for people in our database
  • 173 education records for people in our database
  • 348 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 1 new person through the revolving door
  • 6909 new policy reports
  • 62 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 24 new personal financial disclosures
  • 37581 new tweets
  • 2474 new press releases
  • 90 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Henry Hyde (R-Illinois, 6th) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired, Died, Nov. 29, 2007
Alternate Name: Henry John Hyde

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 67 $158,171
    Trips Taken 1 $9,000
    Top Staff Traveler 7 $17,336 - Prisco, Patrick T.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Chaka, Malik M.
10/07/02-10/09/02
Living Water International Houston, TX
Attend conference, speak
$992.00
View trip details View original PDF Sheehy, Thomas Peter (Tom)
12/06/00-12/15/00
Confederation of Indian Industry India
Fact-finding
$5,000.00
View trip details View original PDF Berkowitz, Paul Hershel
11/19/02-11/30/02
Kuwait-America Foundation Kuwait - United Arab Emirates - ... more
Educational
$11,416.07
View trip details View original PDF Chaka, Malik M.
01/07/01-01/14/01
Institute of Strategic and International Studies Malaysia Malaysia
Fact-finding; met prime minister, minister of defense, foreign mininstery etc.
$6,866.85
View trip details View original PDF Record, Francis C.
12/13/03-12/18/03
Government of Canada Montreal, Quebec - Detroit, MI - ... more
Review of U.S.-Canada border issues
$4,232.00
View trip details View original PDF McCarthy, Gregory C. (Greg)
08/11/05-08/11/05
ACADEMI LLC Moyock, NC
Oversight visit of Blackwater USA facilities which train hired civilians for security duties in Iraq... more
$500.52
View trip details View original PDF Garlock, Kirsti T.
10/01/03-10/03/03
International AntiCounterfeiting Coalition Napa, CA
I participated in a panel discussion and was also the keynote speaker at the conference
$1,419.51
View trip details View original PDF Abramowitz, David S.
03/30/01-03/31/01
Yale University New Haven, CT
Attend and speak at symposium
$275.00
View trip details View original PDF Gibson, Joseph H.
02/07/00-02/07/00
Journal of Commerce New Orleans, LA
Speech to Journal of Commerce's OTI Summit
$300.00
View trip details View original PDF Laman, Debra K.
04/04/00-04/04/00
Walt Disney Co. New York, NY
Attend conference "The Business of Entertainment: The Big Picture"
$254.00
View trip details View original PDF Gibson, Joseph H.
04/18/00-04/18/00
Association of the Bar of the City of New York (N.Y.) New York, NY
Give speech on congressional antitrust agenda
$492.90
View trip details View original PDF Taylor, Paul Brian
04/18/00-04/19/00
Winstar Communications LLC New York, NY
Information - briefing on nature of wireless telecom business and interest in legislation
$1,017.46
View trip details View original PDF Record, Francis C.
03/25/01-03/25/01
United Nations Association of the United States of America New York, NY
Speech on U.N. issues
$459.00
View trip details View original PDF Plumley, Lindsey M.
08/03/06-08/04/06
Humpty Dumpty Institute New York, NY
Visit the U.N.
$572.80
View trip details View original PDF Thorsen, Carlyle P. (Carl)
01/14/00-01/16/00
Yesera Guadalupe SA - University of Mobile in Nicaragua Nicaragua
Fact-finding regarding counternarcotics efforts and property rights
$485.00
View trip details View original PDF Stratman, Samuel Francis (Sam)
04/19/00-04/27/00
Oman Chamber of Commerce and Industry Oman
Fact-finding
$8,510.00
View trip details View original PDF Rees, Grover Joseph
01/15/01-01/24/01
Boat People SOS Inc. Pago Pago, American Samoa
Fact-finding on trafficking in human beings
$2,150.00
View trip details View original PDF Roberts, John Walker
01/29/04-01/31/04
Congressional Institute Inc. Philadelphia, PA
Bicameral Republican retreat
$840.00
View trip details View original PDF Mooney, Thomas E.
01/30/04-01/31/04
Congressional Institute Inc. Philadelphia, PA
Bicameral Republican retreat
$212.00
View trip details View original PDF Aaron, Blaine Fidler
01/30/04-01/31/04
Congressional Institute Inc. Philadelphia, PA
Bicameral Republican retreat
$212.00
67 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 Next Last