Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
StateStorm

 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 74 new people
  • 23 new organizations
  • 138 new photos
  • 510 job history records for people in our database
  • 192 education records for people in our database
  • 850 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 85 new people through the revolving door
  • 77 new policy reports
  • 27 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 65149 new tweets
  • 3006 new press releases
  • 81 new town halls
  • 74 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Barbara Lee (D-California, 13th) - Privately Financed Travel
In Office
Alternate Name: Barbara Jean Lee

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 215 $577,408
    Trips Taken 97 $268,940
    Top Staff Traveler 17 $41,997 - Nickson, Julie Little


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
07/09/04-07/14/04
Population Action International Bangkok, Thailand
Attend world HIV/AIDS conference
$6,499.00
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
06/27/04-06/27/04
Rainbow PUSH Coalition Chicago, IL
Deliver speech
$3,014.20
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
05/06/04-05/07/04
Humpty Dumpty Institute New York, NY
Meetings at the United Nations
$1,220.20
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
04/30/04-05/01/04
Boston (Mass.) Women's Fund Boston, MA
Deliver a speech
$1,332.60
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
04/04/04-04/04/04
New York City (N.Y.) Black Radical Congress New York, NY
Deliver speech
$1,630.00
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
03/20/04-03/20/04
Women United of Nevada Las Vegas, NV
Delivered speech at Women's Summit forum
$266.70
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
03/12/04-03/15/04
Christopher Reynolds Foundation - Interreligious Foundation for Community Organization Havana, Cuba
Met with government officials and visited constituents at the Latin American Medical School
$1,350.73
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
01/02/04-01/11/04
Confederation of Indian Industry India
Fact-finding
$9,637.99
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
11/15/03-11/16/03
Houston (Texas) Peace and Justice Center Houston, TX
Speech
$2,544.75
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
10/23/03-10/26/03
Congressional Black Caucus Foundation Inc. San Juan, Puerto Rico
Congressional tri-caucus retreat
$3,000.74
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
10/10/03-10/10/03
Bennett College for Women Greensboro, NC
Deliver speech
$721.50
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
07/26/03-07/27/03
Sisters of Loretto St. Louis, MO
To deliver keynote address at Loretto Assembly
$455.00
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
07/13/03-07/14/03
Christians for Justice Action St. Paul, MN
Deliver speech
$1,541.65
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
03/07/03-03/09/03
Faith and Politics Institute Selma, AL
Participate in civil rights pilgrimage
$433.00
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
02/21/03-02/24/03
Center for International Policy - Urbanists International Cuba
Fact-finding
$1,380.00
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
01/24/03-01/27/03
Wellesley College Boston, MA
Jeannette Rankin lecture on world peace delivered by Rep. Barbara Lee
$2,053.05
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
01/19/03-01/21/03
Ebenezer Baptist Church (Atlanta, Ga.) Atlanta, GA
Martin Luther King speech at Ebenezer Baptist, Atlanta.
$858.00
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
01/14/03-01/15/03
United Auto Workers Las Vegas, NV
Speech to National Organization of Legal Service Workers (NOLSW)
$321.14
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
11/10/02-11/10/02
Haverford College Haverford, PA
Speaking engagement
$759.07
View trip details View original PDF Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)
11/07/02-11/10/02
Leadership Family Greensboro, NC
Educational discussion seminar
$2,165.00
97 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 5 Next Last