LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 135 new people
  • 63 new organizations
  • 650 new photos
  • 634 job history records for people in our database
  • 283 education records for people in our database
  • 1084 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 37 new people through the revolving door
  • 244 new policy reports
  • 11 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 76 new personal financial disclosures
  • 45132 new tweets
  • 3587 new press releases
  • 114 new town halls
  • 70 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
MoveOn plans ‘mass mobilization’ to save Iran deal

by Washington Post on 07/23/2015

Hudson Valley lawmakers traveling the globe

by Poughkeepsie (N.Y.) Journal on 07/23/2015

Voices: Time to reform congressional travel

by USA Today on 07/20/2015

Experts: Congress under pressure on overtime rules

by Roll Call on 07/16/2015

Trips Rep. Jim Kolbe (R-Arizona, 8th) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired
Alternate Name: James Thomas Kolbe

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 56 $188,831
    Trips Taken 38 $132,373
    Top Staff Traveler 5 $24,803 - Mulvaney, Sean


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Kolbe, Rep. Jim (R-AZ)
05/29/06-06/04/06
Aspen Institute Istanbul, Turkey
To participate in political Islam conference
$9,359.00
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Kolbe, Rep. Jim (R-AZ)
07/01/06-07/04/06
Renaissance Institute Quebec, Canada
To participate in several panels during conference
$1,385.00
View trip details View original PDF Kolbe, Rep. Jim (R-AZ)
10/08/06-10/13/06
International Republican Institute Madrid, Spain - Brussels, Belgium
Participating in IRI programs
$8,700.10
View trip details View original PDF Kolbe, Rep. Jim (R-AZ)
12/05/06-12/06/06
New York University New York, NY
To participate in the Brademas Center for the Study of Congress (retiring members interview)
$236.00
View trip details View original PDF Kolbe, Rep. Jim (R-AZ)
11/25/06-11/30/06
American Airlines - Congressional Economic Leadership Institute - ... more Geneva, Switzerland
To attend meetings with World Trade Organization, Food and Agriculture Organization, World Food Prog... more
$3,260.23
View trip details View original PDF McNaught, Frances Curtin (Fran)
08/03/03-08/10/03
U.S.-ASEAN Business Council - Government of Thailand Bangkok, Thailand - Nvathiwat, Thailand
Thai recovery from Asian financial crisis; U.S.-Thailand free trade agreement; current geopolitical ... more
$3,119.16
View trip details View original PDF Messner, Kevin
04/06/01-04/16/01
U.S.-Indonesia Society Japan - Indonesia
Fact-finding
$6,766.50
View trip details View original PDF Messner, Kevin
02/15/02-02/18/02
Aviation Safety Alliance Miami, FL
Educational seminar on aviation safety
$1,119.00
View trip details View original PDF Messner, Kevin
03/03/05-03/05/05
Congressional Institute Inc. White Sulphur Springs, WV
Chiefs-of-staff retreat
$1,006.00
View trip details View original PDF Messner, Kevin
03/23/06-03/25/06
Congressional Institute Inc. Williamsburg, VA
Issues conference
$1,079.59
View trip details View original PDF Mulvaney, Sean
05/27/01-06/02/01
Coalition of Service Industries Research and Education Foundation Geneva, Switzerland
Fact-finding on World Trade Organization
$2,630.52
View trip details View original PDF Mulvaney, Sean
08/12/01-08/18/01
Singapore International Foundation Singapore
U.S.-Singapore relations and fact-finding
$8,935.36
View trip details View original PDF Mulvaney, Sean
04/13/03-04/15/03
Transatlantic Policy Network Cadiz, Spain
U.S. European relations
$3,944.00
View trip details View original PDF Mulvaney, Sean
12/04/04-12/12/04
Population Action International Addis Ababa, Ethiopia - Awassa, Ethiopia
Broaden understanding of Ethiopian development challenges
$8,961.00
View trip details View original PDF Mulvaney, Sean
12/01/05-12/02/05
Congressional Institute Inc. St. Michaels, MD
Policy and leadership retreat
$333.00
View trip details View original PDF Quiroga, Petra Maria Q.
09/15/03-09/19/03
Friends of the Congressional Glaucoma Caucus Foundation Inc. Washington, DC
Press conference, awards ceremony and glaucoma screenings
$2,113.61
56 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 Next Last