LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 44 new people
  • 76 new organizations
  • 170 new photos
  • 506 job history records for people in our database
  • 202 education records for people in our database
  • 367 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 5 new people through the revolving door
  • 39 new policy reports
  • 20 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 51 new personal financial disclosures
  • 42590 new tweets
  • 3668 new press releases
  • 229 new town halls
  • 25 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Ike Skelton (D-Missouri, 4th) - Privately Financed Travel
Defeated, Died, Oct. 28, 2013
Alternate Name: Isaac Newton Skelton IV

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 20 $17,914
    Trips Taken 6 $3,755
    Top Staff Traveler 3 $2,331 - Buckley, Brian


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Kumar, Neal
09/10/10-09/10/10
Civil War Trust Sharpsburg, MD
Tour of Antietam National Battlefield
$37.00
View trip details View original PDF Kelly, Erika Debrick
02/15/10-02/17/10
American Youth Policy Forum Raleigh, NC
Policy meetings with educators and administrators regarding rural education in North Carolina
$697.25
View trip details View original PDF Hagedorn, Robert D. (Bob)
11/11/06-11/12/06
Leon and Sylvia Panetta Institute for Public Policy San Francisco, CA
Supporting Rep. Skelton's travel to receive an award from the Institute
$1,133.56
View trip details View original PDF Skelton, Rep. Ike (D-MO)
11/11/06-11/12/06
Leon and Sylvia Panetta Institute for Public Policy San Francisco, CA
To receive the Jefferson-Lincoln Award. The Jefferson-Lincoln Awards Dinner. An evening to honor liv... more
$1,185.41
View trip details View original PDF Buckley, Brian
06/01/05-06/05/05
Kansas City Kansas Area Chamber of Commerce Kansas City, MO
Learn about business and industry in the Kansas City area
$893.96
View trip details View original PDF Vickers, Elizabeth W. (Betsy)
06/01/05-06/05/05
Kansas City Kansas Area Chamber of Commerce Kansas City, MO
Learn about business and industry in the Kansas City area
$893.96
View trip details View original PDF O'Brien, Dana M. Jr.
05/27/05-06/04/05
American Soybean Association Paris, France - Brussels, Belgium
Purpose not disclosed
$3,468.61
View trip details View original PDF Hagedorn, Robert D. (Bob)
08/24/04-08/24/04
Air Force Sergeants Association Columbus, OH
Staff support to Rep. Skelton
$201.88
View trip details View original PDF Skelton, Rep. Ike (D-MO)
08/24/04-08/24/04
Air Force Sergeants Association Columbus, OH
Receive award
$201.88
View trip details View original PDF Skelton, Rep. Ike (D-MO)
08/20/04-08/20/04
Missouri Order of the World Wars Kansas City, MO
Speaker at the group's annual dinner
$99.00
View trip details View original PDF Skelton, Rep. Ike (D-MO)
07/12/04-07/12/04
BAE Systems Inc. Johnson City, NY
Fact-finding trip; tour facility
$1,366.69
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Buckley, Brian
04/07/04-04/12/04
BJC HealthCare St. Louis, MO
To display the health and research facilities at BJC-owned hospitals in St. Louis, Mo.
$580.11
View trip details View original PDF Frost, Whitney Dae
12/11/03-12/14/03
National Rural Electric Cooperative Association Tavernier, FL
Tour Rural Electric Cooperatives territory
$1,630.00
View trip details View original PDF O'Brien, Dana M. Jr.
08/17/03-08/20/03
St. Louis (Mo.) Agri-Business Club St. Louis, MO
Visit farms and learn about agriculture related businesses in the St. Louis, Mo. area
$446.09
View trip details View original PDF Buckley, Brian
05/28/03-06/01/03
Kansas City Kansas Area Chamber of Commerce Missouri
It will highlight government and private sector programs in transportation, health care, housing, to... more
$857.85
View trip details View original PDF Mazur, Melinda Ruff
08/20/01-08/22/01
St. Louis (Mo.) Agri-Business Club St. Louis, MO
Education, tours of Missouri agriculture/business
$545.93
View trip details View original PDF Skelton, Rep. Ike (D-MO)
04/28/01-04/29/01
Grand Lodge of Missouri St. Louis, MO
Guest speaker, Grand Masters breakfast, St. Louis, Mo.
$731.46
View trip details View original PDF Skelton, Rep. Ike (D-MO)
08/11/00-08/11/00
Military Order of the World Wars Kansas City, MO
Speaking engagement
$171.00
View trip details View original PDF Battles, Lara Michelle
07/05/00-07/08/00
National Rural Electric Cooperative Association Denver, CO - Steamboat Springs, CO - ... more
Informational tour and issues facing rural cooperatives, electricity deregulation
$1,400.00
View trip details View original PDF Battles, Lara Michelle
05/30/00-06/02/00
Ameren Corp. St. Louis, MO - Lake of the Ozarks, MO - ... more
Briefing on electricity restructuring, tours of coal, hydropower, and nuclear power plants
$1,373.00
20 results