LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 75 new people
  • 46 new organizations
  • 78 new photos
  • 364 job history records for people in our database
  • 149 education records for people in our database
  • 253 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 5 new people through the revolving door
  • 21 new policy reports
  • 111 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 57 new personal financial disclosures
  • 49295 new tweets
  • 7422 new press releases
  • 63 new town halls
  • 15 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Sen. Joe Lieberman (I-Connecticut) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired
Alternate Name: Joseph Isadore Lieberman

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 201 $296,082
    Trips Taken 51 $48,272
    Top Staff Traveler 30 $25,549 - Bonvillian, William B.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Firoved, Aaron M.
01/12/07-01/14/07
Aspen Institute Queenstown, MD
Attendance at seminar course "Embryos, Genes, and Vaccines: Resolving Birth Dilemmas"
$2,495.00
View trip details View original PDF Stein, Todd M.
10/26/07-10/28/07
Aspen Institute Queenstown, MD
To attend conference on the terrorist threat to the homeland six years after September 11th.
$700.00
View trip details View original PDF Beckner, Christian J.
10/26/07-10/28/07
Aspen Institute Queenstown, MD
Participate in Aspen Institute's Socrates Society seminar on The Terrorist Threat to America: Six Ye... more
$700.00
View trip details View original PDF Lederman, Gordon N.
09/25/09-09/27/09
Aspen Institute Queenstown, MD
Attended conference to learn about international terrorism concerns, particularly in relation to Afg... more
$233.00
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Lederman, Gordon N.
10/22/10-10/24/10
Aspen Institute Queenstown, MD
A 24-person roundtable Socratic seminar titled, "Are Demographics Destiny? Population shifts and the... more
$308.00
View trip details View original PDF Eucalitto, Garrett T.
08/02/08-08/10/08
American-Turkish Council - Turkish Coalition of America Ankara, Turkey - Istanbul, Turkey - ... more
To gain understanding of the political, cultural and social dynamics of Turkey and its region
$7,375.00
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Stein, Todd M.
08/08/09-08/16/09
American-Turkish Council Istanbul, Turkey - Ankara, Turkey - ... more
Attended tours and meetings to learn about Turkish culture and U.S.-Turkey relations
$6,300.00
View trip details View original PDF Kovacevich, Adam R.
08/12/02-08/12/02
American Postal Workers Union Minneapolis, MN
Staffing Sen. Lieberman's speech to postal workers convention
$163.85
View trip details View original PDF Lieberman, Sen. Joe (I-CT)
08/12/02-08/13/02
American Postal Workers Union Minneapolis, MN
Senator address American postal workers union delegates at 16th biennial national convention
$593.25
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Lieberman, Sen. Joe (I-CT)
10/05/01-10/07/01
American Israel Public Affairs Committee Beverly Hills, CA
Senator keynote speaker at dinner
$2,490.48
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Lieberman, Sen. Joe (I-CT)
01/18/08-01/20/08
American Israel Public Affairs Committee Phoenix, AZ
Deliver keynote address at the American Israel Public Affairs Committee Pheonix Annual Event
$2,636.79
View trip details View original PDF Lieberman, Sen. Joe (I-CT)
02/19/07-02/19/07
American Israel Political Action Committee South Palm Beach Chapter Miami, FL
Senator gave remarks at American Israel Political Action Committee reception
$821.39
View trip details View original PDF Riddle, Clarine Nardi
02/14/09-02/22/09
American Israel Education Foundation Israel
Attended educational seminar in Israel to assist in duties of advising Sen. Lieberman on foreign pol... more
$8,690.91
View trip details View original PDF Wittmann, Marshall H.
02/19/11-02/27/11
American Israel Education Foundation Jerusalem, Israel - Tel Aviv, Israel
To learn about strategic economic, military and geopolitical issues underlying the U.S.-Israeli rela... more
$8,835.47
View trip details View original PDF Bonvillian, William B.
01/19/00-01/21/00
Thunderbird School of Global Management Glendale, AZ
Teach classes and seminarm and meet with faculty on U.S. government advanced technology policy and r... more
$498.01
View trip details View original PDF Bonvillian, William B.
01/10/01-01/13/01
Thunderbird School of Global Management Glendale, AZ
Make presentation to students and faculty on U.S. government advanced technology policy and R&D legi... more
$580.00
View trip details View original PDF Bonvillian, William B.
01/10/02-01/13/02
Thunderbird School of Global Management Glendale, AZ
Participate in seminars, class on federal research and development policy
$555.50
View trip details View original PDF Lieberman, Hadassah Freilich Tucker
09/29/07-10/01/07
American Friends of Nishmat Jerusalem, Israel
To deliver a speech at an event supporting Nishmat Seminary in Jerusalem
$11,822.70
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Lieberman, Sen. Joe (I-CT)
03/04/10-03/07/10
American Enterprise Institute Sea Island, GA
Attended 2010 world forum, including public policy sessions on significant challenges facing the cou... more
$4,615.50
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Griffin, Christopher J. (Chris)
06/12/10-06/12/10
American Enterprise Institute Sharpsburg, MD
Participants will discuss the decision-making process of the armies at the Battle of Antietam, enhan... more
$109.38
201 results

First PreviousPage 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next Last