Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 62 new people
  • 21 new organizations
  • 290 new photos
  • 632 job history records for people in our database
  • 179 education records for people in our database
  • 1075 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 3 new people through the revolving door
  • 133 new policy reports
  • 50 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 28 new personal financial disclosures
  • 66190 new tweets
  • 2703 new press releases
  • 66 new town halls
  • 53 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Ethics and Apartheid: How Israel Junkets Undermine U.S. Democracy

by Foreign Policy Journal on 02/02/2016

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 01/26/2016

For one day only, the Senate’s a matriarchy

by Roll Call on 01/26/2016

The wait is over for ex-lawmakers ready to lobby

by Roll Call on 01/19/2016

Trips Sen. Pat Moynihan (D-New York) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired, Died, March 26, 2003
Alternate Name: Daniel Patrick Moynihan

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 15 $47,065
    Trips Taken 2 $2,550
    Top Staff Traveler 2 $8,355 - Pugh, Cary D.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Pugh, Cary D.
11/29/00-11/30/00
Federal Bar Association Warrenton, VA
Attend 6th Invitational Airlie House Tax Conference
$475.00
View trip details View original PDF Heck, Patrick (Pat)
11/15/00-11/17/00
Illinois CPA Foundation Chicago, IL
Presentation at Illinois CPA Foundation 2000 tax conference - tax code interest and penalty reform
$617.00
View trip details View original PDF Moynihan, Sen. Pat (D-NY)
09/22/00-09/23/00
Yale University New Haven, CT
Speech
$840.84
View trip details View original PDF Taylor, Cameron Proffitt
08/20/00-08/27/00
Resource Development Council for Alaska Inc. Alaska
Educational trip pertaining to domestic energy issues
$6,674.00
View trip details View original PDF Lee, Therese
08/19/00-08/25/00
Chinese National Association of Industry and Commerce Taiwan
Senate business
$7,082.40
View trip details View original PDF Hogan, Timothy J. (Tim)
08/07/00-08/14/00
Chinese National Association of Industry and Commerce Taiwan
Fact-finding and educational visit
$3,900.00
View trip details View original PDF McGowan, M. Kathleen
08/07/00-08/14/00
Chinese National Association of Industry and Commerce Taiwan
Fact-finding and educational visit
$3,900.00
View trip details View original PDF Podoff, David
07/14/00-07/16/00
National Conference of State Legislatures Chicago, IL
Present a talk on Social Security of newly hired state social workers
$900.00
View trip details View original PDF Luchins, David E.
07/12/00-08/13/00
Jerusalem Fellowships Tel Aviv, Israel - Jerusalem, Israel - ... more
To lecture for Jerusalem fellowships and represent Senator Moynihan at their meetings with governmen... more
$8,000.00
View trip details View original PDF Pugh, Cary D.
05/26/00-06/03/00
Tax Foundation Berlin, Germany - Brussels, Belgium - ... more
Review U.S. and European tax issues, including the U.S. foreign sales corporation dispute with the E... more
$7,880.00
View trip details View original PDF Moynihan, Sen. Pat (D-NY)
05/21/00-05/22/00
Yale University New Haven, CT
Receive honorary degree
$1,710.00
View trip details View original PDF Taylor, Cameron Proffitt
05/16/00-05/16/00
New York (N.Y.) Mercantile Exchange New York, NY
NYMEX seminar on managing energy price risk
$437.10
View trip details View original PDF Maxwell, Dennis Gray (Gray)
02/24/00-02/28/00
Russian Orthodox Church Outside of Russia Tel Aviv, Israel - Jerusalem, Israel - ... more
Fact-finding mission to investigate "red" Russian Orthodox Church's seizure of ROCOR-owned monastery... more
$1,308.40
View trip details View original PDF Sullivan, Russell W. (Russ)
01/20/00-01/23/00
American Bar Association San Diego, CA
American Bar Association tax section convention
$848.23
View trip details View original PDF Bullock, Stanton B. (Tony)
01/09/00-01/17/00
Jewish Community Relations Council of New York (N.Y.) Israel - Jordan
Education; fact-finding; Israel and Middle East peace process
$2,493.00
15 results