LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 62 new people
  • 46 new organizations
  • 386 new photos
  • 396 job history records for people in our database
  • 164 education records for people in our database
  • 738 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 5 new people through the revolving door
  • 261 new policy reports
  • 24 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 42 new personal financial disclosures
  • 43124 new tweets
  • 3426 new press releases
  • 178 new town halls
  • 41 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Owen B. Pickett (D-Virginia, 2nd) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired, Died, Oct. 27, 2010
Alternate Name: Owen Bradford Pickett

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 1 $1,290
    Trips Taken 1 $1,290


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Pickett, Rep. Owen B. (D-VA)
04/18/00-04/20/00
U.S. Association of Former Members of Congress Niagara Falls, NY
17th annual Congress-Bundestag seminar
$1,290.00
1 result