LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 44 new people
  • 76 new organizations
  • 170 new photos
  • 506 job history records for people in our database
  • 202 education records for people in our database
  • 367 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 5 new people through the revolving door
  • 39 new policy reports
  • 20 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 51 new personal financial disclosures
  • 42590 new tweets
  • 3668 new press releases
  • 229 new town halls
  • 25 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Sen. Strom Thurmond (R-South Carolina) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired, Died, June 26, 2003
Alternate Name: James Strom Thurmond

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 30 $30,656
    Top Staff Traveler 11 $6,035 - Coggins, Ernest B. Jr.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Coggins, Ernest B. Jr. (Ernie)
11/12/02-11/13/02
Farm Credit Council Jersey City, NJ
Fact-finding and meetings regarding agricultural issues
$590.90
View trip details View original PDF Best, David T.
08/08/02-08/09/02
Westinghouse Savannah River Co. Savannah, GA - Aiken, SC
SRS site visit and informational briefings
$208.00
View trip details View original PDF Tuten, William L. (Bill)
08/08/02-08/09/02
URS Corp. Inc. Washington Division Aiken, SC
Orientation, briefings, and tour of the Savannah River site
$744.40
View trip details View original PDF Coggins, Ernest B. Jr. (Ernie)
07/25/02-07/25/02
Pioneer-Dupont Agricultural and Nutrition Bamberg County, SC
Fact-finding and meetings regarding agricultural issues
$76.00
View trip details View original PDF Coggins, Ernest B. Jr. (Ernie)
07/21/02-07/23/02
AgFirst Farm Credit Bank Charleston, SC
Fact-finding and meetings regarding agricultural issues
$1,140.00
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Coggins, Ernest B. Jr. (Ernie)
04/01/02-04/02/02
American Farm Bureau Federation South Carolina
Fact-finding and meetings regarding agricultural issues
$102.00
View trip details View original PDF Best, David T.
01/24/02-01/26/02
George Mason University Mercatus Center Williamsburg, VA
Legislative conference
$564.00
View trip details View original PDF Malphrus, Garry D.
08/22/01-08/25/01
Time Warner Inc. Los Angeles, CA - Silicon Valley, CA
Site visit for Netscape and Warner Brothers
$1,502.00
View trip details View original PDF Coggins, Ernest B. Jr. (Ernie)
08/20/01-08/23/01
Southern Southeastern Inc. Georgia
Fact-finding and meetings regarding agricultural issues
$1,062.00
View trip details View original PDF Malphrus, Garry D.
08/15/01-08/17/01
Oregon Association of Nurseries Willamette Valley, OR
Educational trip regarding immigrant workers issues
$3,126.18
View trip details View original PDF Malphrus, Garry D.
06/22/01-06/24/01
American Bar Association Colorado Springs, CO
Panel discussion on the judicial selection process
$2,930.00
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Malphrus, Garry D.
05/30/01-05/31/01
U.S. Secret Service New York, NY
Fact-finding trip regarding U.S. Secret Service electronic crimes task force
$497.00
View trip details View original PDF Maul, Genevieve Erny
05/26/01-06/02/01
Chinese National Association of Industry and Commerce Taipei, Taiwan
Fact-finding, meetings
$4,725.00
View trip details View original PDF Best, David T.
04/19/01-04/21/01
COMPTEL - Association of Communications Enterprises Williamsburg, VA
Legislative conference on telecommunications issues
$582.30
View trip details View original PDF Best, David T.
04/16/01-04/18/01
Nuclear Energy Institute Inc. Las Vegas, NV - Yucca Mountain, NV
Informational briefing and tour of nuclear waste storage
$944.50
View trip details View original PDF Rynearson, Arthur J.
04/12/01-04/13/01
Hamilton College Syracuse, NY
To participate on an advisory panel of pre-law students interested in careers in government
$793.50
View trip details View original PDF Coggins, Ernest B. Jr. (Ernie)
04/09/01-04/10/01
Farm Credit of the Virginias Virginia
Fact-finding and meetings regarding agricultural issues
$303.00
View trip details View original PDF Coggins, Ernest B. Jr. (Ernie)
04/01/01-04/02/01
American Meat Institute New York, NY
Fact-finding and meetings regarding agricultural issues
$585.00
View trip details View original PDF Malphrus, Garry D.
03/22/01-03/23/01
Pitney Bowes Inc. Shelton, CT
Fact-finding trip regarding Pitney Bowes
$830.31
View trip details View original PDF Best, David T.
01/25/01-01/27/01
George Mason University Mercatus Center Charlottesville, VA
The 2001 chiefs-of-staff legislative conference
$622.00
30 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 Next Last