LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 2006 new people
  • 2699 new organizations
  • 476 new photos
  • 308 job history records for people in our database
  • 108 education records for people in our database
  • 1190 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 10 new policy reports
  • 134 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 1423 new personal financial disclosures
  • 38413 new tweets
  • 5371 new press releases
  • 31 new town halls
  • 22 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Jennifer Dunn (R-Washington, 8th) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired, Died, Sept. 5, 2007
Alternate Name: Jennifer Blackburn Dunn

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 50 $121,999
    Trips Taken 8 $26,978
    Top Staff Traveler 12 $23,955 - Cabasco, Vergil


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Lenderman, Benjamin
08/18/04-08/20/04
Microsoft Corp. - Starbucks Corp. - ... more Seattle, WA
Pacific Northwest congressional staff visit
$490.00
View trip details View original PDF Cabasco, Vergil
08/11/04-08/14/04
Federal Home Loan Bank of Seattle (Wash.) Seattle, WA
Education
$1,471.76
View trip details View original PDF Scranton, Pierce E.
08/10/04-08/12/04
Silicon Valley Tax Directors Group San Francisco, CA
Educational, briefings on high-tech tax issues
$940.65
View trip details View original PDF Scranton, Pierce E.
06/30/04-07/02/04
Starbucks Corp. - Seattle (Wash.) Art Museum - ... more Seattle, WA
Purpose not disclosed
$413.00
View trip details View original PDF Scranton, Pierce E.
03/11/04-03/13/04
Congressional Institute Inc. New York, NY
Bicameral chiefs-of-staff retreat
$1,011.00
View trip details View original PDF Vaynberg, Yelena
01/18/04-01/25/04
U.S.-Indonesia Society Jakarta, Indonesia - Yogyakarta, Indonesia - ... more
Educational trip to learn more about Indonesia
$7,425.00
View trip details View original PDF Schlegel, Paul
01/12/04-01/12/04
Bond Market Association New York, NY
Discussion; briefing of municipal bond issues, including funding mechanisms for transportation and t... more
$531.70
View trip details View original PDF Scranton, Pierce E.
10/23/03-10/26/03
Congressional Institute Inc. Hot Springs, VA
Bicameral chiefs-of-staff retreat
$895.00
View trip details View original PDF Cabasco, Vergil
08/10/03-08/17/03
U.S.-Russia Business Council Moscow, Russia - St. Petersburg, Russia
Fact-finding
$4,449.00
View trip details View original PDF Dunn, Rep. Jennifer (R-WA)
08/10/03-08/15/03
Franklin Center for Global Policy Exchange London, England
Ripon educational fund trans-Atlantic conference in London, England
$6,271.86
View trip details View original PDF Vaynberg, Yelena
08/04/03-08/09/03
Chinese International Economic Cooperative Association Taiwan
Fact-finding and educational trip
$4,320.00
View trip details View original PDF Hager, James Allen
08/01/03-08/03/03
Korea-U.S. Exchange Council White Sulphur Springs, WV
Examine the Republic of Korea-U.S. Alliance and the tensions on the Korean Peninsula dialogue with c... more
$1,250.00
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Cabasco, Vergil
05/25/03-05/31/03
Business Coalition for U.S.-Central America Trade Honduras - Costa Rica
Fact-finding on trade issues
$2,313.80
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Vaynberg, Yelena
02/27/03-03/02/03
Microsoft Corp. Seattle, WA
Educational
$1,928.35
View trip details View original PDF Badger, Douglas Quinn (Doug)
02/18/03-02/22/03
Coalition of Service Industries Research and Education Foundation Geneva, Switzerland
Discuss trade in services at World Trade Organization headquarters
$2,836.00
View trip details View original PDF Dunn, Rep. Jennifer (R-WA)
01/22/03-01/27/03
World Economic Forum Davos, Switzerland
Educational
$2,020.99
View trip details View original PDF Badger, Douglas Quinn (Doug)
01/16/03-01/19/03
Information Technology Industry Council San Francisco, CA - Carmel, CA
Discuss high-tech issues
$1,963.50
View trip details View original PDF Cabasco, Vergil
08/26/02-09/02/02
Federal Home Loan Bank of Seattle (Wash.) Seattle, WA
Fact-finding
$1,318.60
View trip details View original PDF Cabasco, Vergil
08/14/02-08/23/02
Advanced Medical Technology Association Ireland
Fact-finding
$2,851.00
View trip details View original PDF Lathrop, Douglas A. (Doug)
05/24/02-06/01/02
Tax Foundation Copenhagen, Denmark - Brussels, Belgium - ... more
Fact-finding trip to exchange views on tax policy with various European government officials, busine... more
$8,425.00
50 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 Next Last