Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 59 new people
  • 27 new organizations
  • 265 new photos
  • 581 job history records for people in our database
  • 154 education records for people in our database
  • 1054 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 4 new people through the revolving door
  • 135 new policy reports
  • 55 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 28 new personal financial disclosures
  • 59373 new tweets
  • 2609 new press releases
  • 72 new town halls
  • 56 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Ethics and Apartheid: How Israel Junkets Undermine U.S. Democracy

by Foreign Policy Journal on 02/02/2016

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 01/26/2016

For one day only, the Senate’s a matriarchy

by Roll Call on 01/26/2016

The wait is over for ex-lawmakers ready to lobby

by Roll Call on 01/19/2016

Trips Sen. Craig Thomas (R-Wyoming) - Privately Financed Travel
Died in Office, June 4, 2007
Alternate Name: Craig Lyle Thomas

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 57 $115,258
    Trips Taken 12 $32,535
    Top Staff Traveler 9 $11,908 - Whitman, Shawn R.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Thomas, Sen. Craig (R-WY)
12/05/05-12/06/05
Bristol-Myers Squibb Co. Orlando, FL
Giving speech at Global Development Summit meeting
$1,800.00
View trip details View original PDF Thomas, Sen. Craig (R-WY)
01/09/05-01/14/05
Aspen Institute Punta Mita, Mexico
Fact-finding; attend conference on U.S. policy in Latin America
$7,042.63
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Thomas, Sen. Craig (R-WY)
08/11/04-08/11/04
Jackson Hole Air Improvement Resources Jackson, WY
Keynote speaker at annual event
$70.00
View trip details View original PDF Thomas, Sen. Craig (R-WY)
08/08/04-08/09/04
American Sugar Alliance Vail, CO
Speech at International Sweetener Symposium
$951.75
View trip details View original PDF Thomas, Sen. Craig (R-WY)
08/21/03-08/21/03
Independent Petroleum Association of America Jackson, WY
To give keynote address at conference
$1,340.00
View trip details View original PDF Thomas, Sen. Craig (R-WY)
12/16/02-12/17/02
Colorado River Water Users Association Las Vegas, NV
To attend annual meeting of Colorado River Water Users Association, giving a speech and participatin... more
$373.50
View trip details View original PDF Thomas, Sen. Craig (R-WY)
03/23/02-03/30/02
U.S.-Asia Institute Ankara, Turkey - Kapadokya, Turkey - ... more
Fact-finding trip
$9,460.00
View trip details View original PDF Thomas, Sen. Craig (R-WY)
01/10/02-01/15/02
Aspen Institute Punta Mita, Mexico
Participate in congressional conference
$7,315.47
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Thomas, Sen. Craig (R-WY)
09/01/01-09/02/01
David Horowitz Freedom Center Colorado Springs, CO
Speak at annual event
$487.30
View trip details View original PDF Thomas, Sen. Craig (R-WY)
08/23/01-08/23/01
M&N Equipment LLC Casper, WY
Participate in ceremony for training center
$759.00
View trip details View original PDF Thomas, Sen. Craig (R-WY)
06/09/01-06/09/01
Tom Brown Inc. Vail, CO
Speak at Annual Independent Petroleum Association of Mountain States (IPAMS) meeting
$1,500.00
View trip details View original PDF Thomas, Sen. Craig (R-WY)
01/10/00-01/10/00
American Farm Bureau Federation Houston, TX
Speak at American Farm Bureau water quality conference
$1,436.00
12 results