Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 235 new people
  • 75 new organizations
  • 200 new photos
  • 873 job history records for people in our database
  • 143 education records for people in our database
  • 577 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 99 new policy reports
  • 15 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 40 new personal financial disclosures
  • 50384 new tweets
  • 3903 new press releases
  • 34 new town halls
  • 20 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Democrats still shying away from town hall events

by Washington Free Beacon on 04/11/2016

Put the brakes on travel perks

by Star Tribune (Minneapolis, Minn.) on 04/04/2016

Trips Katherine M. Kirchgraber (Kate), Congressional Staffer - Privately Financed Travel
Alternate Name: Kate Kirchgraber

 
View Details / PDF Dates Sponsor Approver Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF 08/08/03-08/15/03 Chinese International Economic Cooperative Association Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Taipei, Taiwan
Educational and fact-finding trip to understand the bilateral relations between Taiwan and the Unite... more
$5,400.00
View trip details View original PDF 05/27/03-05/29/03 National Health Policy Forum Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Providence, RI
Site visit to examine Rhode Island's efforts to provide health insurance coverage to its population ... more
$755.00
View trip details View original PDF 02/19/03-02/21/03 University of California at Irvine Grassley, Sen. Chuck (R-IA)
Newport Beach, CA
Speaking at 2003 health care forecast conference
$900.00
View trip details View original PDF 01/09/03-01/10/03 Alliance for Health Reform Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Baltimore, MD
Retreat for congressional health staff
$160.00
View trip details View original PDF 04/02/02-04/05/02 National Health Policy Forum Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
San Francisco, CA
To examine locally-based initiatives to expand health insurance coverage through public programs, se... more
$2,250.00
View trip details View original PDF 08/20/01-08/23/01 National Health Policy Forum Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Denver, CO - Colorado Springs, CO
To visit health care facilities, participate in panel discussions and attend briefings related to sa... more
$1,141.00
6 results