LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 56 new people
  • 100 new photos
  • 228 job history records for people in our database
  • 173 education records for people in our database
  • 348 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 1 new person through the revolving door
  • 6909 new policy reports
  • 62 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 24 new personal financial disclosures
  • 37581 new tweets
  • 2474 new press releases
  • 90 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Elizabeth J. Fowler (Liz), Congressional Staffer - Privately Financed Travel
Alternate Name: Liz Fowler

 
View Details / PDF Dates Sponsor Approver Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF 03/11/05-03/13/05 National Alliance on Mental Illness Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Helena, MT
Presentation at a conference for NAMI members and state health officials on the Medicare drug benefi... more
$925.00
View trip details View original PDF 02/21/05-02/26/05 Confederation of Indian Industry Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Delhi, India - Kolkata, India - ... more
Fact-finding mission to explore issues related to India's economic development, trade policy, and in... more
$4,273.00
View trip details View original PDF 01/06/05-01/07/05 Alliance for Health Reform Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Baltimore, MD
Participate in conference, speak on panel
$170.00
View trip details View original PDF 05/22/04-05/29/04 Chinese International Economic Cooperative Association Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Taiwan
Fact-finding and educational visit, including meetings with Chinese health officials
$3,900.00
View trip details View original PDF 04/14/04-04/18/04 Federation of American Hospitals Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Explore Medicare payment issues affecting hospitals in Puerto Rico
$2,580.00
View trip details View original PDF 03/17/04-03/18/04 Kansas Health Foundation Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Topeka, KS
Present details of the Medicare bill to Kansas legislature and other interested group
$755.00
View trip details View original PDF 02/18/04-02/20/04 University of California at Irvine Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Orange County, CA
Speak on a panel on February 19
$1,100.00
View trip details View original PDF 01/22/04-01/23/04 Preston Gates Ellis and Rouvelas Meeds LLP Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Seattle, WA
Speak on a panel of health care experts on the Medicare bill
$1,100.00
View trip details View original PDF 11/29/03-12/07/03 Population Action International Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Ghana
Fact-finding trip on family planning and health clinics in Ghana
$7,690.00
View trip details View original PDF 04/18/03-04/22/03 University of Kansas Medical Center (Kansas City, Kan.) Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Wichita, KS - Kansas City, MO
Give speech for Department of Health Policy and Management
$695.00
View trip details View original PDF 01/09/03-01/10/03 Alliance for Health Reform Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Baltimore, MD
Retreat for congressional health staff
$200.00
View trip details View original PDF 12/03/02-12/04/02 Johnson and Johnson Inc. Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
New Brunswick, NJ
Speak on a panel of congressional staff to Johnson and Johnson executives at all-day seminar
$630.00
View trip details View original PDF 11/21/02-11/22/02 Milbank Memorial Fund Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Scottsdale, AZ
Keynote speaker at dinner meeting of state health officials
$750.00
View trip details View original PDF 11/10/02-11/11/02 National Committee to Preserve Social Security and Medicare Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Philadelphia, PA
Participate on panel sponsored by the American Gerentological Association and the national committee
$360.00
View trip details View original PDF 05/30/02-06/02/02 Council of Insurance Agents and Brokers Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
White Sulphur Springs, WV
Speak to conference attendees on 5/31/02
$1,200.00
View trip details View original PDF 02/20/02-02/23/02 University of California at Irvine Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Irvine, CA
Participate in a panel discussion on Medicare at a health policy conference sponsored by the busines... more
$1,180.00
View trip details View original PDF 08/15/01-08/18/01 Medco Health Solutions Inc. Baucus, Sen. Max (D-MT)
Las Vegas, NV
Visit the Merck-Medco PBM facility on a congressional staff visit
$3,148.18
17 results