Menu Search Account

LegiStorm

Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 95 new people
  • 9 new organizations
  • 134 new photos
  • 743 job history records for people in our database
  • 128 education records for people in our database
  • 413 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 72 new policy reports
  • 21 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 33 new personal financial disclosures
  • 48950 new tweets
  • 3517 new press releases
  • 36 new town halls
  • 20 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Democrats still shying away from town hall events

by Washington Free Beacon on 04/11/2016

Trips Alison R.L. Buist, Congressional Staffer - Privately Financed Travel
Alternate Name: Alison Buist

 
View Details / PDF Dates Sponsor Approver Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF 01/08/04-01/09/04 Alliance for Health Reform Smith, Sen. Gordon (R-OR)
Baltimore, MD
Annual health policy retreat for senior congressional staff
$120.00
View trip details View original PDF 08/27/03-08/28/03 SCAN Health Plan Smith, Sen. Gordon (R-OR)
Los Angeles, CA
Visit HMO site
$401.50
View trip details View original PDF 01/09/03-01/10/03 Alliance for Health Reform - Catholic Health Association of the United States Smith, Sen. Gordon (R-OR)
Baltimore, MD
Attend annual congressional health care staff retreat
$215.00
View trip details View original PDF 12/06/02-12/09/02 SCAN Health Plan Smith, Sen. Gordon (R-OR)
New York, NY
Social HMO legislation discussion
$926.00
View trip details View original PDF 11/12/02-11/14/02 National Health Policy Forum Smith, Sen. Gordon (R-OR)
Phoenix, AZ
Site visit - how payment streams, regulations affect health care services for seniors under Medicaid... more
$1,284.00
View trip details View original PDF 01/10/02-01/11/02 Alliance for Health Reform - Catholic Health Association of the United States Smith, Sen. Gordon (R-OR)
Baltimore, MD
Attend senior congressional health policy staff retreat
$191.00
View trip details View original PDF 08/13/01-08/16/01 National Health Policy Forum Smith, Sen. Gordon (R-OR)
Colorado
Site visit to examine the rural health system and in Denver and rural Colorado
$1,079.67
View trip details View original PDF 01/11/01-01/12/01 Catholic Health Association of the United States Smith, Sen. Gordon (R-OR)
Baltimore, MD
Annual retreat for senior congressional health start to discuss health legislation for 107th Congres... more
$172.55
View trip details View original PDF 11/13/00-11/16/00 National Health Policy Forum Smith, Sen. Gordon (R-OR)
Portland, OR
Investigate Oregon's system of long-term care, meet with health policy makers and visit different ty... more
$1,660.00
View trip details View original PDF 04/14/00-04/25/00 Population Action International Smith, Sen. Gordon (R-OR)
South Africa - Malawi
Fact-finding mission to observe how international family planning groups operate, and extent of HIV-... more
$12,432.00
View trip details View original PDF 01/13/00-01/13/00 Alliance for Health Reform Smith, Sen. Gordon (R-OR)
Baltimore, MD
Senior congressional staff health care conference
$100.00
11 results