Menu Search Account


Get New LegiStorm App
» Get New LegiStorm App
» Get LegiStorm Pro Free Trial
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 29 new people
  • 31 new organizations
  • 73 new photos
  • 771 job history records for people in our database
  • 77 education records for people in our database
  • 413 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 423 new policy reports
  • 35 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 5 new personal financial disclosures
  • 40863 new tweets
  • 2644 new press releases
  • 23 new town halls
  • 18 new hearings

Speaker Ryan’s Staff: Where Have They Been?

by Roll Call on 11/10/2015

Paul Ryan Asked to Curb Congressional Travel

by Roll Call on 11/06/2015

Comings and goings

by Washington Post on 11/04/2015

Looking for Lost References

by Roll Call on 11/04/2015

Trips Naomi Kate Seiler, Congressional Staffer - Privately Financed Travel
Alternate Name: Naomi Seiler

View Details / PDF Dates Sponsor Approver Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF 12/05/08-12/12/08 Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria Waxman, Rep. Henry (D-CA)
Dakar, Senegal
Participated in site visits to view HIV and malaria programs in Dakar, a meeting with Senegalese par... more
View trip details View original PDF 11/16/05-11/17/05 Healthy Teen Network Waxman, Rep. Henry (D-CA)
Chicago, IL
Accept award for Rep. Waxman
View trip details View original PDF 12/03/04-12/12/04 Population Action International - Pathfinder International Waxman, Rep. Henry (D-CA)
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Learn about U.S. family planning assistance
3 results